Extension Shuttle Train Service between Lahore to Kasur & Minimization Lhr-Wgh Train Service

Pakistan Railways Divisional Superintendent Office Lahore has issued Notification on 19-02-2020 in connection with Extension Shuttle Train Service between Lahore to Kasur & Minimization of Lahore to Wagha Railway Station to one trip only.

 

Extension Shuttle Train Service between Lahore to Kasur

 

It has been decided by the Divisional Superintendent, Lahore that with effect from 20.02.2020, shuttle train which is presently running between Lahore-Raiwind has been extended upto Kasur Railway station. Detail of timings would be as under:-

 

Schedule Timings of LHR KUS Rwy Stations

 

Lahore-Raiwind-Kasur Kasur-Raiwind-Lahore
Station Arrival Department Station Arrival Departure
Lahore - 17:15 Kasur - 06:30
Lahore Cantt 17:28 17:30 Rukhawala 06:45 06:47
Walton - 17:38 Raja Jung 06:57 06:59
Kot Lakhpat 17:45 17:47 Raiwind 07:10 07:15
Jia Bagga - 18:02 Jin Bagga - 07:25
Raiwind 18:15 18:20 Kot Lakhpat 07:40 07:42
Raja Jung 18:30 18:32 Walton - 07:50
Rukhawala 18:43 18:45 Lahore Cantt 08:00 08:02
Kasur 19:00 - Lahore 08:15 -

 

Minimization Lahore Wagha Service & Timings

 

It is further decided that due to extension of above said Shuttle service upto KUS station, service of Wagha Shuttle Train has been minimized and the same will complete only one trip in a day between LHR-WGH, Detail of timings is as under:-

 

                    Lahore-Wagha                          Wagha-Lahore
Station Arrival Departure Station Arrival Departure
Lahore - 11:00 Wagha - 14:00
Mughalpur 11:12 11:14 Taqqi Pur 14:09 14:10
Harbanspura 11:24 11:25 Jallo 14:18 14:19
Jallo Park 11:35 11:36 Jallo Park 14:29 14:30
Jallo 11:46 11:47 Harbanspura 14:40 14:41
Tnqqi Pur 11:55 11:56 Mughalpura 14:51 14:53
Wagha 12:05 - Lahore 15:05 -

 

Special thanks to Mr. Zia ur Rehman for sending the copy of the Notification of Extension Shuttle Train Service between Lahore to Kasur & Minimization Lhr-Wgh Train Service.

 

Extension Shuttle Train Service between Lahore to Kasur

 

Share this post

Post Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.