Schedule of Karachi Circular Railway Train Service (KCR) wef 19-11-2020

Pakistan Railways Headquarters Office Lahore has issued a Notification on 16th Nov 2020 in connection with the Schedule of Karachi Circular Railway Train Service (KCR) wef 19-11-2020. With effect from 19th November 2020, it has been decided to resume Karachi Circular Railway Train Service between Orangi-Marshaling Yard Pipri. The schedule of the circular railway is as under:

 

 

Schedule of Karachi Circular Railway Train Service (KCR)

 

                UP Trains
Stations KCR

1

KCR

3

KCR

5

KCR

7

Orangi d 06:30 10:00 13:00 16:00
Mangho Pir a

d

06:43

06:44

10:13

10:14

13:13

13:14

16:13

16:14

Site a

d

06:50

06:51

10:20

10:21

13:20

13:21

16:20

16:21

 

Shah Abdul Latif a

d

06:58

06:59

10:28

10:29

13:28

13:29

16:28

16:29

Baldia a

d

07:05

07:06

10:35

10:36

13:35

13:36

16:35

16:36

Layari a

d

07:14

07:15

10:44

10:45

13:44

13:45

16:44

16:45

Wazir Mansion a

d

07:27

07:28

10:57

10:58

13:57

13:58

16:57

16:58

Karachi City a

d

07:40

07:45

11:10

11:15

14:10

14:15

17:10

17:15

Karachi Cantt a

d

07:55

08:00

11:25

11:30

14:25

14:30

17:25

17:30

Departure Yard a

d

08:09

08:10

11:39

11:40

14:39

14:40

17:39

17:40

Dirgh Road a

d

08:14

08:15

11:44

11:45

14:44

14:45

17:44

17:45

Dirgh Colony a

d

08:18

08:19

11:48

11:49

14:48

14:49

17:48

17:49

Airport Halt a

d

08:21

08:22

11:51

11:52

14:51

14:52

17:51

17:52

Malir Colony a

d

08:24

08:25

11:54

11:55

14:54

14:55

17:54

17:55

Malir a

d

08:29

08:30

11:59

12:00

14:59

15:00

17:59

18:00

Down Trains

 

                DN Trains
Stations KCR

2

KCR

4

KCR

6

KCR

8

Marshaling

Yard Pipri

d 07:00 09:30 13:00 16:30
Badal Nala a

d

07:14

07:15

09:44

09:45

13:14

13:15

16:44

16:45

Bin Qasim a

d

07:19

07:20

09:49

09:50

13:19

13:20

16:49

16:50

Jumma Goth a

d

07:30

07:31

10:00

10:01

13:30

13:31

17:00

17:01

Landhi a

d

07:39

07:40

10:09

10:10

13:39

13:40

17:09

17:10

Malir a

d

07:45

07:46

10:15

10:16

13:45

13:46

17:15

17:16

Malir Colony a

d

07:50

07:51

10:20

10:21

13:50

13:51

17:20

17:21

Airport Halt a

d

07:53

07:54

10:23

10:24

13:53

13:54

17:23

17:24

Drigh Colony a

d

07:56

07:57

10:26

10:27

13:56

13:57

17:26

17:27

Drigh Road a

d

08:00

08:01

10:30

10:31

14:00

14:01

17:30

17:31

Departure Yard a

d

08:05

08:06

10:35

10:36

14:05

14:06

17:35

17:36

Karachi Cantt a

d

08:15

08:20

10:45

10:50

14:15

14:20

17:45

17:50

Karachi City a

d

08:30

08:35

11:00

11:05

14:30

14:35

18:00

18:05

Wazir Mansion a

d

08:47

08:48

11:17

11:18

14:47

14:38

18:17

18:18

Layari a

d

09:00

09:01

11:30

11:31

15:00

15:01

18:30

18:31

 

 

Schedule of Karachi Circular Railway Train Service (KCR) wef 19-11-2020

Pakistan Railways has also issued a press release on 17th Nov 2020 for the restoration of the Circular Railway in Karachi.

 

KCR Trains Schedule

 

 

Change in Schedule of Circular Railway Karachi

 

Pakistan Railways has also issued a press release on 18th Nov 2020 in connection with the Change in Schedule of Circular Railway Karachi. Initially, the train will work with effect from 20th Nov to 30th Nov 2020. This train will complete its journey in two trips instead of 4 trips.

 

 

 

You may also like: Opening of Light Refreshment during Office Meetings

Share this post

Post Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.