Provisional Summary Results 6th Population & Housing Census 2017

Government of the Pakistan, Ministry of Statistics Statistic Division Pakistan Bureau of Statistic has issued Press Release regarding Provisional Summary Results 6th Population & Housing Census 2017.

According to the summary population of the Pakistan is as under:

 

Administrative Units     Population
Pakistan 20,77,74,520
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 3,05,23,,371
FATA 50,01,676
Punjab 11,00,12,442
Sindh 4.78,86,051
Balochistan 1,23,44,408
ICT 20,06,572

 

Further details are available at the copy of the press release of Provisional Summary Results 6th Population & Housing Census 2017.

Special thanks to Mr. Zahid Khan for sending the copy of the press release.

 

Download Provisional Summary Results 6th Population & Housing Census 2017

 

Provisional Summary Results 6th Population

Leave a Comment

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.